About Us
Members
Committees
Secretariat
Webmail

Welcome to our Website    13th Session of the National Council starts from May 16, 2014    Click to view the tentative agenda

Archives

Connect with us:

  • Who is Who

    Name: Mr. Tshewang Norbu Designation:
    Secretary General
    Contact No: +975 2 322376
    Email: tshewangnorbu@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     
    Name: Mr. Dorji Gyaltshen
    Designation: Dzongkha Specialist
    Contact No: +975 2 322339
    Email: dgyaltshen@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Sonam Gyamtsho
    Designation: Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 322736
    Email: sonamgyamtsho@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Kinley Tenzin
    Designation: Sr. Legal Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 332253
    Email: kinleytenzin@nationalcouncil.bt
     

     
    Name: Ms. Sangay Wangmo
    Designation: Accounts Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 325881
    Email: swangmo@nationalcouncil.bt
     

     
    Name: Mr. Sonam Tobgye
    Designation: ICT Officer
    Contact No:+975 2 324067
    Email: sonamtobgye@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tshering Dorji
    Designation: Legal Officer
    Contact No:+975  17561427
    Email: tsheringd23@gmail.com
     

     
    Name: Mr. Pelden Dorji
    Designation: Asst Planning Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 337354
    Email: palzdor@yahoo.com
     

     
    Name: Mr. Karma Dorji
    Designation: Asst HR Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 331604
    Email: karmadorji12@hotmail.com
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tshering Dhendup
    Designation: Asst Programme Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 322816
    Email: khamsel@yahoo.com
     

     
    Name: Mrs. Changa Lhamo
    Designation: Asst Research Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2001)
    Email: changalhamo@nationalcouncil.bt 
     
     
     
    Name: Mr. Tendel Gyeltshen
    Designation: Asst Legislative Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2004)
    Email: tendel@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tashi Dargay
    Designation: Asst Research Officer
    Contact No: +975 17314854
    Email: teedee1988@yahoo.com
     

     
    Name: Mr. Kinley
    Designation: Asst Language Development Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 325241
    Email: kinley@nationalcouncil.bt
     

     
    Name: Ms. Tshering Wangmo
    Designation: Asst Information and Media Officer
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2018)
    Email: tsheringwangmo@nationalcouncil.bt
     

     
    Name: Mrs. Tshewang Choden
    Designation: PS to Chairperson
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2004)
    Email: tshewangchoden@nationalcouncil.bt
     

    Name: Ms. Sonam Yangzom
    Designation: Committee Secretary
    Contact No: +975 17833219
    Email: sonamyangzom56@yahoo.com
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mrs. Lhangamo
    Designation: Sr. Accountant
    Contact No: +975 2 325881
    Email: lhangamo@nationalcouncil.bt
     

     
    Name: Mr. Geyser Dorji
    Designation: AV Technician
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2010)
    Email: geyserdorji@nationalcouncil.bt
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tandin
    Designation: Legal Assistant
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Sonam Phuntsho
    Designation: PA to Chairperson
    Contact No: +975 2 336615
    Email: s_tshok@druknet.bt
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Lhaja Wangchuk
    Designation: PA to SG
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2010)
    Email: lha_wangs@druknet.bt
     

     
    Name: Mr. Jangchu Tenzin
    Designation: Adm Asst III
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2068)
    Email: jangchu61@yahoo.com
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Chunde
    Designation: Adm Asst III
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2027)
     
     
     
     
     
    Name: Mrs. Delma
    Designation: Adm Asst III
    Contact No: +975 2 337370
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tshewang Norbu
    Designation: Legal Asst
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext: 2001)
     
     
     

     
    Name: Ms. Karma Zangmo
    Designation: Messenger
    Contact No: +975 2 337370 (Ext:2068)
    Email: kzangmo26@yahoo.com
     
     
     
     
    Name: Mr. Sonam Darjay
    Designation: Messenger
    Mobile No: +975 17772521
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Sonam Tobgyel
    Designation: Messenger
    Mobile No: +975 17945396
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Chedup Tshering
    Designation: Driver
    Mobile No: +975 17874802
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tandin Wangdi
    Designation: Driver to Chairperson
    Mobile No: +975 17879586 
     
     

     
    Name: Mr. Tshering
    Designation: Driver
    Contact No: +975 17787038
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mrs. Singkey Lhamo
    Designation: Sweeper
    Contact No:+975 2 337370
     
     
     
     
     

     
    Name: Mrs. Thinley Tshomo
    Designation: Sweeper
    Contact No: +975 337370